Minnesota's 87 Counties

Request email notification when page changes E-Notify
County 2016 Board Chair
Aitkin County Mark Wedel
Anoka County Rhonda Sivarajah
Becker County Barry Nelson
Beltrami County Joe Vene
Benton County Spencer Buerkle 
Big Stone County Wade Athey
Blue Earth County Kip Bruender
Brown County Scott Windschitl
Carlton County Thomas Proulx
Carver County James Ische
Cass County Jeff Peterson
Chippewa County David Nordaune
Chisago County Rick Greene
Clay County Frank Gross
Clearwater County Neal Illies
Cook County Heidi Doo-Kirk
Cottonwood County Kevin Stevens
Crow Wing County Doug Houge 
Dakota County Nancy Schouweiler
Dodge County Steve Gray
Douglas County James Stratton
Faribault County Tom Warmka
Fillmore County Marc Prestby
Freeborn County Jim Nelson
Goodhue County Dan Rechtzigel
Grant County Vernell Wagner
Hennepin County Jan Callison
Houston County Judy Storlie
Hubbard County Matt Dotta
Isanti County Susan Morris
Itasca County Rusty Eichorn
Jackson County Rosemary Schultz
Kanabec County Gene Anderson
Kandiyohi County Roger Imdieke 
Kittson County John W. Anderson
Koochiching County Brian McBride
Lac qui Parle County Todd Patzer
Lake County Rich Sve
Lake of the Woods County Kenneth Moorman
Le Sueur County John King
Lincoln County Richard Hamer
Lyon County Charlie Sanow
Mahnomen County David Geray
Marshall County Gary Kiesow 
Martin County Elliot Belgard
McLeod County Paul Wright 
Meeker County Dale Fenrich
Mille Lacs County Roger Tellinghuisen
Morrison County Randy H. Winscher 
Mower County Polly Glynn
Murray County David Thiner 
Nicollet County James Stenson
Nobles County Gene Metz
Norman County Steve Jacobson
Olmsted County Stephanie Podulke
Otter Tail County Lee Rogness
Pennington County Don Jensen
Pine County Curt Rossow
Pipestone County Luke Johnson
Polk County Craig Buness
Pope County Gordon Wagner
Ramsey County Victoria Reinhardt
Red Lake County Charles Simpson
Redwood County Priscilla Klabunde 
Renville County Bob Fox
Rice County Jeff Docken
Rock County Jody Reisch
Roseau County Roger Falk
Scott County Barbara Marschall 
Sherburne County Ewald Petersen
Sibley County Bobbie Harder 
St. Louis County Steve Raukar
Stearns County Steve Notch
Steele County James "Corky" Ebeling
Stevens County Donny Wohlers
Swift County Peter Peterson
Todd County Barb Becker 
Traverse County Kevin Leininger
Wabasha County Rich Hall
Wadena County Jeff Hofer
Waseca County Richard Androli
Washington County Ted Bearth
Watonwan County Kathleen Svalland 
Wilkin County Neal Folstad
Winona County Marie Kovecsi 
Wright County Pat Sawatzke
Yellow Medicine County John Berends